Junior Grading Teams for Summer 2017-2018

To ALL,

GRADING has been completed and here are the Teams for the Junior 2017-2018 Summer Season

U7's (10 Players)

Coach - Joe Potter

Cruz

Grant

Ella

Morgan-Spooner

Joshua

Evans

Zane

Bowman

L

P

Gemma

Cimilli

Tyler

Mignacca

L

T

Neave

Stephensen

Zac

Jacenko

 

U9-2's (11 Players)

Coach - Michael Brain

Keiran

Brain

D

S

Anderson

Grant

James

Sant

Nathaniel

Sherry

Levi

Bourke

Zachary

Tasker

Alex

Stephensen

Blake

Sandikands

Stephanie

Pastura

Toby

Husband

 

LL Machine Pitch Div 1

(11 Players)

Coach - Rod Boulton

Coach - Floyd Gee

Finley

Cash

Cole

Haigh

Lucas

Flynn

Bryce

Boulton

Maxton

Ward

Loren

Peacock

Simon

Pillington

Thomas

Attwells

Thomas

Gee

Jamison

Leigh

Oliver

Johnson

 

Little League Machine Pitch Div 2

(11  Players)

Coach - Ken Dickenson

Keziah

Biddle

Ashley

Nupier

Lucy

Peeters

Ruby

Peeters

Brodie

Dickenson

Felix

Chytra

Anais

Chytra

Jenna

Sioutos

Olivia

Sioutos

Christiaan

Wilson

James

Marslew

Ryan

Elton

 

Little League Majors

(11  Players)

Coach - Trevor Geldenhuis

Coach - Phil Hutt

Kye

Wells

Benjamin

Little

Kuean

Geldenhuis

Madelin

Crebbin

Alison

Hutt

Kale

Hadenham

Reilly

Vanzanten

Blake

Kendrick

Luke

Proudlock

Jai

O'Neill

Lachlan

Connolly

 

Little League Minors Div 2

(12  Players)

Coach - Steve Bourke

Matt

Evensen

Emily

Johnston

Callum

Smith

Lila

Flynn

Oliver

Harriss

Xavier

Nancarrow

Sara

Pillington

Kye

McSweeny

Kade

Bourke

Benjamin

Whitney

Riley

Audet

Finn

Willie

 

Little League Minors Div 3

(12  Players)

Coach - Dan Morgan-Spooner

Aidan

Penwarden

Katie

Cimilli

Charlie

Marks-Bradford

Harry

Morgan-Spooner

Tara

Weekes

Persephone

Wahltuch

Jack

Stalenberg

Liam

Stephensen

Max

Westwood

Ryan

Sutherland

Issac

Epplett

Jasper

Holben

 

Junior League Div 2

(9  Players)

Coach - Chris Little

Coach - Marty McDonald

Jackson

Baker-Ash

Jack

Little

Joel

Peeters

Toby

McDonald

William

Hulbert

Oscar

O'Neill

Matthew

Henville

Flynn

Perryman

Lachlan

Daly

 

Junior League Div 2

(8  Players)

Coach - Michael Sant

Coach - Rebecca Ferguson

Adam

Kilbane

Matthew

Staudinger

Laura

Blom

Callum

Ferguson

Christopher

Morton

Elizabeth

Morton

Oliver

Cimilli

Samuel

Morgan

 

Senior League Div 2

(12  Players)

Coach - Scott Tully

Coach - Marty McDonald

Jasmine

Johnston

Kristen

Bishopp

Oliver

Brissett

Daniel

Evensen

Emma

Staeker

Cameron

Talbot-Smith

Caitlin

Tully

Ashleigh

Cunningham

Z

P

Christopher

Meyer

Paola

Pastura

Jacob

McDonald

© 2011 Comets Baseball Club Inc. Design by GongOnline.