Blue HelmetSince the Comets Baseball Club was inaugurated and registered back in 1981, it has become widely recognised for its stability of administration and a high level of achievement, as well as setting a recognised standard of excellence.

Our Junior Coaches and Managers Night

Will be held at Jannali Clubhouse

Wednesday

31st August 2016

7.30pm

To All,

5th Grade Won 20 to 5 against Illawong

MVP - Peter Boots

WELL DONE BOYS !!!

To ALL,

Please see following the player team details for the 2016-2017 Summer season:

The Coach of your team will give you a call and let you know all the necessary details within the next week.

U7's Team
Coach: Phill Tasker
Manager: Lesleigh Tasker
 
Players:
G. Cimilli
L. Dixon
N. Golik
J. Konza
L. McKean
M. McKean
P. Richards
Z. Roberts
Z. Tasker
W. Telford
 
-------------------------------------
U9's Team A
Coach: Ken Dickenson
 
Players:
L. Carr
F. Cash
A. Chytra
F. Chytra
C. Clay
B. Dickenson
B. Dowling
T. Key
Z. O'Mahony
R. Peeters
L. Peeters
D. Schulten
 
-------------------------------------
U9's Team B
Coach: Michael Brain
 
Players:
K. Biddle
J. Bowden
K. Brain
O. Francis
E. Harriss
C. Matthews
A. Nupier
S. Pastura
M. Schey
S. Semos
J. Sioutos
O. Sioutos
 
-------------------------------------
U10's Royal Team
Coach: Dan Morgan-Spooner
Assistant Coach: Floyd Gee
 
Players:
T. Attwells
J. Entwistle
L. Flynn
T. Gee
C. Marks - Bradford
H. Morgan-Spooner
A. Penwarden
L. Roberts
C. Wilson
 
-------------------------------------
U10's Gold Team
Coach: Rod Boulton
Assistant Coach: Gavin Bollings
 
Players:
J. Bolling
B. Boulton
G. Bova
C. Haigh
M. Henrys
B. Jeffree
J. Lloyd
E. Murr
S. Pillington
M. Ward
B. Weaver
 
-------------------------------------
U12's Team
Coach: Marty McDonald
Assistant Coach: Trevor Geldenhuis 
 
Players:
M. Crebbin
M. Evenson
K. Geldenhuis
K. Hadenham
B. Kendrick
B.Little
T. McDonald
B. Moothoo
J. O'Neill
F. Perryman
L. Proudlock
R. Vanzanten
 
-------------------------------------
U12's Team A
Coach: Steve Bourke
Assistant Coach: 
 
Players:
R. Audet
K. Bourke
K. Cimilli
L. Flynn
T. Friedrich
J. Geraghty
O. Harriss
E. Johnston
D. Phillips
W. Severino
C. Smith
B. Whitney
 
-------------------------------------
U12's Team B
Coach: Michael Sant
Assistant Coach: Max Pillington 
 
Players:
L. Blom
C. Daly
A. Hollingsworth
M. Hollingsworth
S. Morgan
E. Morton
S. Pillington
L. Sanchez
E. Sant
L. Schey
T. Weekes
 
-------------------------------------
U14's Team A
Coach: Brett Elliott
Assistant Coach: Chris Little 
 
Players:
J. Barker-Ash
L. Daly
R. Daniswarra
D. Evensen
M. Henville
J. Little
O. Michels
C. Morton
O. O'Neill
J. Peeters
M. Staudinger
L. Tregillgas
 
-------------------------------------
U14's Team B
Coach: Scott Tully
Assistant Coach: 
 
Players:
K. Bishopp
O. Cimilli
C. Ferguson
N. Fotoulis
T. Gosby
J. Johnston
A. Kilbane
C. Perryman
P. Pastura
C. Smith
T. Stone
C. Tully
 
-------------------------------------
U17-1's Joint Venture (Comets/Illawong)
Coach: Pete Munro & Scott Pearl
Assistant Coach: Trevor Geldenhuis
 
Players:
J. Bishopp
T. Geldenhuis
N. Little
R. Munro
 
-------------------------------------
U17's Team
Coach: Michael Herring
Assistant Coach: 
 
Players:
H. Claringbold
L. Kendrick
M. Liston
R. Peeters
J. Powers
T. Ryan
C. Schreckenberg
M. Tomlinson
M. Walker
 
-------------------------------------
U17's Team
Coach:  Martin McDonald
Assistant Coach: Jim McDonald
 
Players:
O. Brissett
J. McDonald
C. Meyer
K. Nusuwan
G. Rose
L. Sanchez
E. Staeker
C. Burling
L. Egan (TBA)
1 x Additional Player (TBA)

It's raining, what do I do?

Game Day

Always assume that games are on unless you know otherwise.

If it's been raining, ring the wet weather line on 1902 260 530

Training

Check with the council Wet Weather line on 9710 0105

Check the Wet Weather page for more details.

Subscribe to Front page feed
© 2011 Comets Baseball Club Inc. Design by GongOnline.