Trophy Room

shieldFollowing is the list of achievements that the club and various teams within the club have been awarded over the years for their baseball and softball performance.

Year Award Team
2015-2016
StGBA Premiership
The Warwick Cup
3rd Grade (Royal)
  StGBA Premiership
Wal Howell Memorial Cup
4th Grade (Royal)
  StGBA Premiership
Keith Hord Shield
7th Grade (Gold)
2014-2015 CSJBA Premiership U14-2's
2013-14 StGBA Premiership
Geoff Robertson Trophy
9th Grade (Royal)
2013 StGBA Premiership
1934-45 War Memorial Trophy
1st Grade
2013 StGBA Club Championship
2012-13 CSMLBA Club Championship
2012 StGBA Premiership
1934-45 War Memorial Trophy
1st Grade
  StGBA Club Championship
2011-12 CSMLBA Premiership 1st Div
  CSMLBA Premiership
Kerry Hempill Memorial Cup
7th Div
2011 StGBA Club Championship
  StGBA Premiership
Wal Howell Memorial Cup
4th Grade (Royal)
2010-11 BNSW Champion of Champions Under 17/1's
  CSJBA Premiership
John Martin Trophy
Under 17/1's
2010 StGBA Club Championship
  StGBA Premiership
The Warwick Cup
3rd Grade
  StGBA Premiership
Bunny Gray Trophy
5th Grade
 
2009-10 CSMLBA Premiership 1st Div
    6th Div (Gold)
2009 StGBA  Club Championship
2008-9 CSMLBA Premiership 3rd Grade
  CSJBA Premiership Under 17/2's
    Under 12/1's
2008 StGBA Club Championship
  StGBA Premiership
Bunny Gray Trophy
5th Grade (Royal)
   StGBA Premiership
Keith Horn Shield
7th Grade (Gold)
2007-8 CSJBA Premiership Under 17/3's
2007 StGBA  Club Championship
2006-7 CSMLBA Premiership

5th Div (Gold)

    6th Div
2005-6 CSJBA Premiership Under 16/2's
    Under 12/3's
2004-5 CSMLBA Premiership 6th Div
2004 StGBA  Club Championship
2003 StGBA Premiership
Keith Horn Shield
7th Grade
2003-4 CSMLBA Premiership  xth Div
2002-3 CSJBA Premiership Under 16/1's
2002 StGBA Premiership
Bunny Gray Trophy
5th Grade
2001-2 CSJBA Premiership
John Martin Trophy

Under 16/1's

    Under 14/2's
2001

StGBA Premiership
Geoff Robertson Trophy

8th Grade
  StGBA Premiership
A.P. Austin Trophy
9th Grade
2000-1 CSJBA Premiership

Under 8/2's Royal

   

Under 12/1's

    Under 14/1's
    Under 16/2's
  CSMLBA Premiership 4th Div
2000

StGBA Premiership
George Stroud Cup

2nd Grade
1999-2000 CSJBA Premiership Under 14/1's
    Under 12/2's
  SSSA Premiership Under 19's
1999 StGBA  Club Championship
 

StGBA Premiership
The Warwick Cup

3rd Grade
1998-9  CSJBA Premiership Under 12/3's
1998 StGBA  Club Championship
1996 StGBA Premiership
A.P. Austin Trophy
8th Grade
1995-6  CSJBA Premiership
John Martin Trophy
Under 16/1's
    Under 10/2's
    Under 9/1's
  CSMLBA Premiership 1st Div (Gold)
    2nd Div
1994-5 CSJBA Premiership Under 8/1's
  SSSA Premiership Under 14's
  CSMLBA 1st Div
    2nd Div
    4th Div
1992-3 CSMLBA Premiership 1st Div
  CSJBA Premiership Under 14/1's
1991-2 CSMLBA Premiership Senior 1 Astros
  CSJBL Premiership Under 8/2's
    Under 14/2's Comets
  SSSA Premiership Under 16's
1990-1 CSJBL Premiership Under 12/1's Comets
    Under 14/1's Comets
  SSSA Premiership Under 12's
1989-90 CSJBL Premiership Under 10/3's
    Under 14/1's Astros
  SSSA Premiership Under 13's
1988-89 CSJBL Premiership Under 8/2's
    Under 10/B's
    Under 10/A's
    Under 12's
    Under 14's
    Under 15's
1988

StGBA Premiership
Dennis Mannix Trophy

4th Grade
1987

StGBA Premiership
Ross Graham Trophy

6th Grade
1985-6 CSJBL Premiership Under 8 Div 2
    Under 10 Div A
    Under 15
    Under 16
1984-5 CSJBL Premiership Under 8 Comets
    Under 13
  CSMLBA Premiership Senior 1
1983-4 CSJBL Premiership Under 10 Div B
1982-3 CSJBL Premiership  Under 8
    Under 14

 

© 2011 Comets Baseball Club Inc. Design by GongOnline.